Committees


Executive Committee

  • William Graves, Iowa State University, Past-Chair
  • Susan Stapleton, Western Michigan University, Chair
  • Kinchel Doener, South Dakota State University, Chair-elect
  • Julie Masterson, Missouri State University, Member-at-Large
  • David Daleke, Indiana University, Secretary-Treasurer
  • Karen McGarvey, Conference Coordinator, University of Wisconsin, La Crosse, Ex Officio

Budget and Finance Committee

  • Kerry Wilks, Wichita State University, Chair (2019)
  • Amy Hurd, Illinois State University (2019)
  • Ten Gray, University of Notre Dame (2019)
  • David Daleke, Indiana University, Executive Committee Liaison

Communications Committee

  • Pamela Monaco, North Central College (2018)
  • Julie Masterson, Missouri State University (2019)
  • Nyree McDonald, University of Notre Dame (2019)
  • Jennifer Moss Breen, Creighton University (2019)
  • David Daleke, Indiana University, Executive Committee Liaison

Distinguished Master’s Thesis Committee

  • Michael Barr, The Chicago School of Professional Psychology, Chair (2018)
  • Joel Hyer, Chadron State College (2018)
  • Jeffrey Bakken, Bradley University (2019)
  • Nicole Lounsbery, South Dakota State University (2019)
  • Mayola Rowser, University of Southern Indiana (2019)
  • Ranjit Koodali, University of South Dakota (2019)
  • Yeah-Ting Lee, Southern Illinois University (2019)
  • Susan Awbrey, Oakland University (2020)
  • Kristen Kponyoh, South Dakota State University (2020)
  • Leanne Cribbs, Loyola University Chicago (2020)
  • William Graves, Iowa State University, Executive Committee Liaison

Excellence and Innovation in Graduate Education Award Committee

  • Ambika Mathur, Wayne State University, Chair (2018)
  • Pushpa Murthy, Michigan Technological University (2018)
  • Pawan Kahol, Pittsburg State University (2018)
  • Shabeer Amirali, Bradley University (2019)
  • Susan Pocotte, University of Toledo (2019)
  • Julie Masterson, Missouri State University, Executive Committee Liaison

Excellence in Teaching Award Committee

  • Jessica Horowitz, Loyola University, Chair (2019)
  • Cheryl Hunter, University of North Dakota (2019)
  • Marie Kahn, University of Illinois at Chicago (2019)
  • Jeffrey Potteiger, Grand Valley State University (2019)
  • Anne Rapp, Lewis University (2020)
  • James Strode, Ohio Dominican University (2020)
  • Ilir Miteza, University of Michigan – Dearborn (2020)
  • Susan Stapleton, Western Michigan University, Executive Committee Liaison

Membership Committee

  • Elizabeth Gockel-Blessing, Saint Louis University, Chair (2019)
  • Christian Gamm, Northern Kentucky University (2017)
  • David Koonce, Ohio University (2017)
  • Susan Stapleton, Western Michigan University (2018)
  • Kirk Webster, University of Central Oklahoma (2019)
  • Trista Waziekonski, University of Michigan-Dearborn (2019)
  • Taunya Plater, Creighton University (2019)
  • Julie Masterson, Missouri State University, Executive Committee Liaison

Nominating Committee

  • Bill Graves, Iowa State University, Chair, Executive Committee Liaison

Three-Minute Thesis Committee

  • Nicole Lounsbery, South Dakota State University, Chair (2019)
  • Denis Medeiros, University of Missouri – Kansas City (2018)
  • Stephanie Lewis, Missouri University of Science and Technology (2018)
  • Carol Sternberger, Indiana University-Purdue University Fort Wayne (2018)
  • Elizabeth Gockel-Blessing, Saint Louis University (2018)
  • Michael Herman, Kansas State University (2019)
  • Taunya Plater, Creighton University (2019)
  • Jeff Rutherford, Indiana University- Bloomington (2019)
  • Kinchel Doerner, South Dakota State University, Executive Committee Liaison